LWEA Building Reps for 2023-24
As a conduit for information, Building Reps will hold monthly meetings in your building to share with you information learned at the monthly Rep Assembly meetings. Building Reps are also the conduit to share ideas, concerns, or information with LWEA on your behalf.
Your team of Building Reps also holds monthly Labor Management Meetings at the building level with your administration to discuss ideas and concerns that might arise from time to time and help build a professional environment that is built on the foundation of the principles from the Trust Agreement found the Collective Bargaining Agreement.
Building Reps are elected at each building in June. Look below to find the names of your Building Reps:
ALCOTT ELEMENTARY | Alyssa Luiten, Emily Martin, Melissa Tavares |
AUDUBON ELEMENTARY | David Morando, Melissa Reinardy, Monique Celeste |
BAKER ELEMENTARY | Allison George, Kailee Redman, Rebecca Mayer, Aimee Ashley, Casey Conroy |
BARTON ELEMENTARY | Cathey Hettinger, Tiajh Kirven |
BELL ELEMENTARY | Natalie Rons, Katy Crites |
BLACKWELL ELEMENTARY | Kathy Maynard-Aslamy, Lakshmi Krishnan, Ellen Rademacher |
CARSON ELEMENTARY | Aliki Trochalakis, Stacey Daniels |
COMMUNITY SCHOOL* | Veronique Hageman |
DICKINSON ELEMENTARY | Shaina Langley, Holly Totten |
DISCOVERY ELEMENTARY | Jillian Stroup |
EASTLAKE HIGH SCHOOL | Lara Dean, Kara Riely, Shelby Ruge, Nicole Maarschalkerweerd, Margaret Rogan, Mary Casas |
EINSTEIN ELEMENTARY | Maria-Elena Velasquez, Kira Chatham |
EMERSON HIGH SCHOOL | Michelle Fraley |
EMERSON K-12 | Jaclyn Lowdermilk |
ENVIRONMENTAL MS | Marcus Rose |
EVERGREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL | Todd Gibson, Eric Peterson, Lauren Gullitti, Lucas Shannon |
EXPLORER | Charlene Harrington, Christine Mclaughlin |
FINN HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL | Elizabeth Duncan, Ron Maier, Kyla Thompson, Mark Pepitone, Anna Blankinship |
FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY | Amy Laizans, Nichole Klocksiem |
FROST ELEMENTARY | Sarah Poulin, Rebecca Gannon |
INGLEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL | Ashley Wheaton, Caitlin Lnenicka, Gretchen Mason, Seth Abero, Siri Heinrich |
INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL | Samantha White, Alex Crane |
JUANITA ELEMENTARY | Aurora Capone, Gail Moss |
JUANITA HIGH SCHOOL | Tiffany Chow, Christina Hunsberger, Deborah Gerdes, Hannah Sessions |
KAMIAKIN MIDDLE SCHOOL | Kelsey Pollett, Kristin Young, Nicole Rollofson |
KELLER ELEMENTARY | Kim Beckwith, Megan Riley, Celeste Stoneman, Julie Stuht, Kara Rendon-Weisbaum, Kristen Wells |
KIRK ELEMENTARY | Annette Bovey, Robin Macdonald, Gary Conklin |
KIRKLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL | Ryan Bond, Katrina Bond, Liz Haggerty, Jessica Mitchell |
LAKE WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | Jill Collier, Dave Hale, Brenda Kern, Terrance Terich, Sarah Sidell, J Lucita Fox, Bethany Shoda, Amy Sullivan, Emily Gamache, Kevin Archard, Kristen Tylee |
LAKEVIEW ELEMENTARY | Charles Falla, John Owens |
MANN ELEMENTARY | Kristi Bergquist, Florinda Gorostiza |
MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY | Michelle Toth, Barbara Weibel |
MEAD ELEMENTARY | Mckenzie Ballod, Meg Andrews |
MTSS FACILITATOR | Sarah Clems, Haley Heck |
MUIR ELEMENTARY | Abby Taylor, Beth Schultz, Celina Ryan |
NORTHSTAR MIDDLE SCHOOL* | |
OLD REDMOND SCHOOLHOUSE | Brandi Bielefeld |
PARKS ELEMENTARY | Jennifer Kelly, Paige Kelly, Nicole Albright |
REDMOND ELEMENTARY | John Ormson, Doug Rakel |
REDMOND HIGH SCHOOL | Peggy Hughes, Josh Hayes, Krithika Balasubramanian, Sharon Curry, Brian Toews, Jeffrey Lawson, Kelsey Kinavey, Kimberly Herring, Victoria Rice |
REDMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL | Marco Purdy Manuel, Paul Neet, Kaylie Piver, Sarah Bond |
RENAISSANCE SCHOOL | Elizabeth Rothwell |
RESOURCE CENTER | Mary Olafson, Wendy Robards, Morgan Lipe, Pranee Pogline, Brenda Quayle, Melissa Mcpherren, Linda Christensen |
ROCKWELL ELEMENTARY | Hanah Rasmussen, Heather Hein, Meghan Whitestone |
ROSE HILL ELEMENTARY | Brian Daly, Deborah Conklin, Emily Geng |
ROSE HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL | Kristen Becker-Brown, Karen Hugh, Douglas Deskins |
RUSH ELEMENTARY | Axie Dompier, Jodie Howerton, Miok Oh, Mary Weinmeister |
SANDBURG ELEMENTARY | Hannah Bedell |
SMITH ELEMENTARY | Tracy Boucher, Kimberly Carrillo |
SPECIAL SERVICES - OT | Gregory Blocki |
SPECIAL SERVICES - PSY | Christopher Dipaul, Denise Radecke |
SPECIAL SERVICES - PT | Shelina Williams-Martinez |
SPECIAL SERVICES - SLP | Erik Lang, Asha Lickley Dore |
STELLA SCHOLA MIDDLE SCHOOL | Judy Ronning-Larson |
SUBSTITUTES | Tally Dale, Becky Seiler |
TESLA STEM HIGH SCHOOL | Andrew Christensen, Kyle Ostlie |
THOREAU ELEMENTARY | Maryline Williams, Jessica Mcginnis, Ed Kitts |
TIMBERLINE MIDDLE SCHOOL | Casey Whitlatch, Julia Vasiliauskas, Shannon Etnyre |
TWAIN ELEMENTARY | Kelli Osborn, Cathy Peters, Joanne Neal |
WANIC SKILL CENTER | Katie Oostra |
WILDER ELEMENTARY | Kristin Sigel, Erin Johnson |